Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Have an Account?

You must login or create an account to register for programs.

Please note that if our system detects more than 30 minutes of inactivity in your browser, your registration spots will no longer be reserved and you will need to begin again.

Having difficulty finding a program? Use the side menu options to filter the displayed programs.

Program Registrations

CALENDAR VIEW
Quick Search:
Session Description Fees
FALL/WINTER Open Freeskate - Friday - STAR 1 -10
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday/4:15-5:15PM
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$230.00 Loading...
Program Description:

All levels

 


Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 5, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
FALL/WINTER Star 1-3 - Saturday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday/9:15 - 11:45am
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$440.00 Loading...
Program Description:

45 minutes of freeskate (9:15 - 10:00am), 30 minutes of dance/skills (10:00 - 10:30), 60 minutes of Dance Class Off Ice (10:45-11:45am)

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 7, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday/10:30 - 1:00PM
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$440.00 Loading...
Program Description:

45 minutes of freeskate (10:30 - 11:15am), 30 minutes of dance/skills (11:15 - 11:45) & 60 minutes of Dance class Off Ice (noon - 1PM)

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 6, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Monday/3:45 -6:50PM
Ladner Leisure Centre,
Ice Rink
$440.00 Loading...
Program Description:

45 Minutes Dryland (3:45 - 4:30),  60 minutes of freeskate (4:45 - 5:45 PM), 30 minutes enrichment (5:45-6:15), 30 minutes stretching (6:20 - 6:50).  Coaching fees included for Dryland,  Enrichment and Stretching.

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 2, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Monday/4:45 - 7:50PM
Ladner Leisure Centre,
Ice Rink
$440.00 Loading...
Program Description:

45 Minutes Dryland (4:45 - 5:30), 30 minutes enrichment (5:45-6:15), 60 minutes of freeskate (6:15-7:15) 30 minutes stretching (7:20 - 7:50).  Coaching fees included for Dryland,  Enrichment and Stretching.

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 2, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday/3:30 -5:00PM
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$425.00 Loading...
Program Description:

3:30 - 4:00 PM - Dance/Skills; 4:00 - 5:00PM Open Freeskate

Coaching fees included for Dance/Skills

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 2, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
FALL/WINTER Star 1-3 - Wednesday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday/3:45 -6:50PM
Ladner Leisure Centre,
Ice Rink
$500.00 Loading...
Program Description:

45 Minutes Dryland (3:45 - 4:30),  60 minutes of freeskate (4:45 - 5:45 PM), 30 minutes enrichment (5:45-6:15), 30 minutes stretching (6:20 - 6:50).  Coaching fees included for Dryland,  Enrichment and Stretching.

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 2, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday/4:45 -7:50PM
Ladner Leisure Centre,
Ice Rink
$500.00 Loading...
Program Description:

45 Minutes Dryland (4:45 - 5:30),  30 minutes enrichment (5:45-6:15), 60 minutes freeskate ( 6:15- 7:15pm) 30 minutes stretching (7:20 - 7:50).  Coaching fees included for Dryland,  Enrichment and Stretching.

Proper skating attire is required,



Registration Begins: July 26, 2019 at 8:57 PM
Registration Cut-off: March 2, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: October 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
FALL/WINTER Off Ice Junior Development Saturday Dance
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 9:30 - 10:15am
South Delta Recreation Centre,
HALL A
$130.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Off Ice Class Dance class 






Registration Begins: August 1, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 2, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: December 31, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Winter Entry - Intermediate PowerSkate - Wed 7:30-8:15 AM - SDRC
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday/7:30 - 8:15am
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Winter Entry - Intermediate PowerSkate - Wed 7:30-8:15AM


Registration Begins: November 15, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 11, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: January 15, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING Break Camp 2020 Entry/Intermediate Power Skating
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Mon-Fri/9:00- 10:00 AM
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$100.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SPRING Break Camp 2020 Entry/Intermediate Power Skating

Monday to Friday 9:00 - 10:00 AM SDRC


Registration Begins: February 9, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 9, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Mon,Wed,Fri/10:15-11:30 AM
South Delta Recreation Centre,
Ice Rink
$60.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SPRING Break FreeSkate - all levels

3 Days

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:15 - 11:30 AM SDRC


Registration Begins: February 9, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 9, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 STAR 1 and Higher - Monday 7:00-8:00 AM - OPEN ICE
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Monday/7:00 - 8:00 AM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$110.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Open - STAR 1 and Higher - 11 Sessions - Cancelled on Monday, May 18th - Victoria Day Weekend


Registration Begins: February 25, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 15, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 13, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020- CanSkate - Tuesday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday/6:00 - 6:45 pm
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$144.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Equipment required:  Skates, gloves and CSA approved hockey helmet (No bike helmets allowed)

No Rental Equipment available

 


Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: May 31, 2020 at 7:49 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 30, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 Junior Development Tuesday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday 5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$204.00 Loading...
Program Description:

5:00 - 5:45 Off Ice

6:00 - 6:45 On Ice

Equipment required:  Skates, gloves and CSA approved hockey helmet (No bike helmets allowed)

No Rental Equipment available



Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: May 15, 2020 at 7:49 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 30, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 STAR 1-3 Package - Off/Freeskate - Tuesday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday/5:45-7:45 PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$204.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Proper skating attire is required

Session includes:5:45 - 6:30 PM Off Ice, 6:45 - 7:45 PM Freeskate


Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 11, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: May 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 STAR 4+ Package - Off/Freeskate - Tuesday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday/6:30-8:45PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$204.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Proper skating attire is required

Session includes:Off Ice 6:30-7:30PM, Freeskate 7:45 - 8:45PM


Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 11, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: May 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 STAR 1-3 Package - Off/Star Development/Freeskate - Thursday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday/3:45-6:30PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Proper skating attire is required

Session includes:

3:45-4:45 - Freeskate

4:45-5:15 - Star Development

5:30-6:30 - Off Ice


Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 11, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: May 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 STAR 4+ Package - Off/Star Development/Freeskate - Thursday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday/4:45-7:30PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Proper skating attire is required

Session includes:

4:45-5:15 PM Star Development

5:15 - 6:15 PM FreeSkate

6:30 - 7:30 PM Off Ice



Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 11, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: May 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 Intermediate/Advanced Power Skating - Saturday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday/7:45- 8:30AM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$140.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SPRING 2020 Intermed/Advanced Power Skating

Cancelled May 16th - Long Weekend


Registration Begins: February 8, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 20, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020- CanSkate - Saturday
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday/12:45-1:30PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$132.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Equipment required:  Skates, gloves and CSA approved hockey helmet (No bike helmets allowed)

No Rental Equipment available

No Skating Saturday, May 16th - Long Weekend



Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: May 31, 2020 at 7:49 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 30, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday/12:45-1:30PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$132.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Equipment required:  Skates, gloves and CSA approved hockey helmet (No bike helmets allowed)

No Rental Equipment available

No Skating Saturday, May 16th - Long Weekend



Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: May 31, 2020 at 7:49 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 30, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Sunday/2:45-3:30PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$132.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Equipment required:  Skates, gloves and CSA approved hockey helmet (No bike helmets allowed)

No Rental Equipment available

No Skating Saturday, May 16th - Long Weekend



Registration Begins: February 10, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: May 31, 2020 at 7:49 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 30, 2020 at 12:00 AM
SPRING 2020 Entry Power Skating-SUNDAY
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday/3:30PM- 4:15PM
Tilbury Ice,
Ice Rink
$140.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SPRING 2020 Entry Power Skating

Cancelled May 16th - Long Weekend


Registration Begins: February 8, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: June 20, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Sponsors
Add Sponsors here